QUILT-IN 2018

Quilt-In 2018

ROSTERS
Set-Up Roster – Saturday, 19 May 2018
 
at Club Italia, Bellarine Hwy Moolap
 
Set-up 8am to 10am 
If you are only available for a limited time, please make a notation
to that effect.  We require as many helpers as possible!!!
 
Time Avail.
Name
Time Avail.
Name
8 – 10
Suze Del Papa
 
 
8:30-10
Pam Planner
 
 
8-10
Pam Igoe
 
 
8-10
Judith de Fontenay
 
 
8-10
Bronwyn Drehlich
 
 
8-10
Sue Crewdson
 
 
8-10
Jodie Arklay
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Afternoon Tea
Please indicate if you are contributing:
Sweet or savoury, cake, slice or otherwise!
 
 
NAME
ITEM
SWEET
SAVOURY
Sue Larsen
*
 
Jodie Arklay
 
*
Pam Planner
*
 
Anne Clutterbuck
*
 
Anna Stevens
 
*
Adrienne Hare
*
 
Jane Compston
 
*
Alison Chittock
 
*
Judy Alcock
 
*
Dallas Windmill
*
 
Julie Alsop
*
 
Bernice Rose
*
 
Pauline Lorenz
*
 
Julia Chadwick
 
*
Sue May
 
*
Kim Philpot
*
 
Ann Key
 
 
Lynette Craig
*
 
Janet Couchman
 
*
Christine Fox
 
*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Door Entry Table
 
Two Entry Tables 10:00 – 11:00
At 10.40:  Move the one entry table just inside Hall
(Duties to be conducted very quietly during the MC & Speaker)
 
Time
 
Name
 
Name
 
Name
 
Name
 10:00-11:00
1.
Glenys Russell
2.
Lyn Weeks
3.
Ann Key
4.
Helen Shoppe
 11:00-12:00
1.
Anne Sushames
2.
Nicola Picken
 
 
 12:00 -1:00
1.
Lisa Hollingsworth
2.
 
 
 
1:00 - 2:00
1.
 
2.
 
 
 
2:00 – 3:00
1.
 
2.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Raffle Ticket Roster
 
Time
 
Name
 
Name
 10:00-11:00
1.
Judith de Fontenay
2.
Kelly Fiolet
 11:00-12:00
1.
 
2.
 
 12:00 -1:00
1.
 
2.
 
1:00 - 2:00
1.
 
2.
 
2:00 – 3:00
1.
 
2.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kitchen Roster - 2018
 
Time
 
Name
 
Name
 10:00-11:00
1.
Julie Alsop
2.
Dallas Windmill
 11:00-12:00
1.
Doreen Humphryis
2.
 
 12:00 -1:00
1.
 
2.
 
1:00 - 2:00
1.
 
2.
 
2:00 – 3:00
1.
 
2.
 
3:00 - 4:00
1.
 
2.
 
 
 
 
Guess the Number of 6½” Squares
 
Time
 
Name
 
Name
 10:00-11:00
1.
Pauline Lorenz
2.
 
 11:00-12:00
1.
Jean Ramm
2.
Barb Dawson
 12:00 -1:00
1.
Ann Key
2.
 
1:00 - 2:00
1.
Jane Compston
2.
Adrienne Hare
2:00 – 3:00
1.
Lyn Holz
2.
Pam Whitten
 
 
Challenge Block Collection
 
Time
 
Name
 
Name
10:00 - 11:00
1.
Jodie Arklay
2.
 
11:00 - 12:00
1.
 
2.
 
12:00 – 1:00
1.
 
2.
 
 
 
 
Show And Tell Helpers
 
Time
 
Name
 
Name
Session 1
1.
 
2.
 
3.
 
4.
 
5.
 
6.
 
Guest Speaker 
1.
 
2.
 
Session 2
1.
 
2.
 
3.
 
4.
 
5.
 
6.